Research Management

Stabsstelle Wissenschaftsmanagement

Home » The Institute » Research Management » Teaching Activities

Teaching and Training

Within the European education projects, 112 doctoral candidates and 18 postdoctoral students were trained in by the RMU in the area of soft skills and general management. The education offer reached from classical project management up to special teambuilding measures. Well-chosen courses were also open to students of the University of Tuebingen.

Young Researchers trained under the coordination of the Research Management

Nationality Familiy Name First Name Status Gender Project
           
Poland Czop Dariusz ESR m VISION
Hungary Kovacs Beatrix ESR f VISION
Romania Lehaci Christina ESR f VISION
Poland Malkus Joanna ESR f VISION
Sweden Stahlberg Frederik ESR m VISION
Poland Stepien Maciej ESR m VISION
Hungary Szabo Arnold ESR m VISION
Hungary Varsanyi Balazs ESR m VISION
Bulgaria Vidinova Christina ESR f VISION
           
Austria Hoefler Simone ESR f FIGHTING BLINDNESS
Poland Kaczmarek Radoslaw ESR m FIGHTING BLINDNESS
Greece Kokinou Despina ESR f FIGHTING BLINDNESS
Poland Nowomiejska Katarzyna ESR f FIGHTING BLINDNESS
Czech Republic Skorkovska Karolina ESR f FIGHTING BLINDNESS
           
Germany Bellmann Caren ER f RETRAINET
Bulgaria Chakarova Christina ER f RETRAINET
Italy Innocenti Barbara ER f RETRAINET
Poland Kudasiewics Agnieszka ER f RETRAINET
Hungary Palfi Arpad ER m RETRAINET
Greece Papionnou Maria ER f RETRAINET
Spain Sorino-Johnson Siv ER f RETRAINET
Spain Valera-Rodriquez Caronlina ER f RETRAINET
Italy Vitale Carmine ER f RETRAINET
           
Poland Rejdak Robert ER m KYNA
           
Germany Weisschuh Nicole ER f Ganglienzellen
France Julien Sylvie ER f RGM-Sehnerv
Ucraine Shenk Yana ESR f Homocysteine
Turkey Tura Aysegül ESR f Rho/ROCK
Poland Kaczmarek Radoslaw ESR m Vitreoretinopathie
Poland Karim-Zoda Khakima ESR f Makuladegeneration
           
Germany Alavi Marcel ESR m RETNET
Poland Bujakowska Kinga ESR f RETNET
Peru Carpio Ronald ESR m RETNET
United Kingdom Chadderton Naomi ER f RETNET
Ireland Cronin Therese ER f RETNET
Spain Del Rio Medina Patricia ESR f RETNET
Italy Fiocco Francesca ESR f RETNET
Israel Fridlich Ram ESR m RETNET
Italy Gorza Matteo ESR m RETNET
Greece Karali Marianthi ER f RETNET
Hungary Koertvely Eloed ER m RETNET
France Maubaret Cecilia ER f RETNET
Spain Medina Diego ER m RETNET
India Mukohopadhyay Arijit ER m RETNET
Greece Nikopoulos Konstantinos ESR m RETNET
France Paquet-Durand Francois ER m RETNET
Austria Raffelsberger Wolfgang ER m RETNET
India Reddy  Ravi ESR m RETNET
Italy Roni Valeria ER f RETNET
Portugal Silva Jose ESR m RETNET
Serbia Trifunovic Dragana ESR f RETNET
           
United States Blaschko Matthew   m PERACT
Bulgaria Ivanov Ilyah   m PERACT
Belgium Lambregs Johan   m PERACT
The Netherlands Materna Simone   f PERACT
Greece Papageorgiou Eleni   f PERACT
Spain Saez-Pons Juan   m PERACT
Italy Ticini Luca   m PERACT
Spain Trigo-Damas Ines ESR f PERACT
Poland Urbanek Magdalena   f PERACT
Israel Yovel Yossi   m PERACT
           
Thailand Chanarat Sittinan ESR m NEUROTRAIN
Romania Griciuc Ana ESR f NEUROTRAIN
Germany Gubernator Miriam ESR f NEUROTRAIN
Finland Holmstroem Kira ESR f NEUROTRAIN
Poland Kucharz Krzysztof ESR m NEUROTRAIN
Italy Ledri Marco ESR m NEUROTRAIN
Ireland O'Driscoll Ciara ESR f NEUROTRAIN
Pakistan Riaz Assad ESR m NEUROTRAIN
Spain Sancho-Pelluz Javier ESR m NEUROTRAIN
Turkey Tekgoz-Sahaboglu Ayse ESR f NEUROTRAIN
Taiwan Tsai Yu-Chun ESR f NEUROTRAIN
Germany Wunderlich Kirsten ESR f NEUROTRAIN
China-CN Yao Zhi ESR f NEUROTRAIN
           
Australia Ashby Regan ER m MYEUROPIA
United Kingdom Butterworth Jacqueline ESR f MYEUROPIA
Portugal Cabrita-Lopes Margarida ESR f MYEUROPIA
Taiwan Chen Paul (Yen-Po) ESR m MYEUROPIA
Greece Giakoumaki Anastasia ER f MYEUROPIA
Albania Hysi Pirro ER m MYEUROPIA
Belgium Jaecken Bart ESR m MYEUROPIA
Sweden Lindqvist Niclas ER m MYEUROPIA
China-CN Liu Qing ESR f MYEUROPIA
Sweden Lundstroem Linda ER f MYEUROPIA
Portugal Marcha-Penha Alexandra ESR f MYEUROPIA
China-CN Meng Weihua ER m MYEUROPIA
Romania Neacsu Irina ESR f MYEUROPIA
Japan Shibata Kyoko ER f MYEUROPIA
Spain Tabernero Juan ER m MYEUROPIA
Romania Tepelus Tudor ESR m MYEUROPIA
Spain Vazquez-Martinez Daniel ER m MYEUROPIA
China-CN Wang Ling ER m MYEUROPIA
           
Italy Zuccotti Annalisa ESR f CAVNET
Italy Pirone Antonella ER f CAVNET
Italy Passeri Eleonora ESR f CAVNET
Sweden Malgren Siri ESR f CAVNET
Denmark Hansson Anita ER f CAVNET
Italy Clementi Stefano ESR m CAVNET
Belgium Vandael David ESR m CAVNET
Italy Rojo-Ruiz Jonathan ER m CAVNET
India Mahapatra Satyajit ESR m CAVNET
Mexico Navarro Victor ER m CAVNET
Slovakia Tarabova Bohumila ER f CAVNET
Turkey Guloglu Mehmet ESR m CAVNET
Bulgaria Caro Antonella ESR m CAVNET
Hungary Zana Marianna ER f CAVNET
Italy Torrente Angelo ESR m CAVNET
Italy Mesirca Pietro ER m CAVNET
Germany Reinbothe Thomas ESR m CAVNET
China-CN Zhang Enming ER m CAVNET
Poland Buda Pawel ESR m CAVNET
Hungary Juhasz-Vedres Gabriella ESR f CAVNET
Slovenia Cimerman Jelka ER f CAVNET
Germany Scharinger Anja ESR f CAVNET
Ukraine Kopach Olga ESR f CAVNET
Ukraine Fedirko Nataliya ER f CAVNET
India Venkata Somisetty ESR m CAVNET
           
United Kingdom Ahmed Amina ESR f Edu-GLIA
Hungary Szabo Györgyi ESR f Edu-GLIA
Poland Kucharska  Joanna ESR f Edu-GLIA
Italy Vanzulli Ilaria ESR f Edu-GLIA
Italy Petrone Ciro ESR m Edu-GLIA
United Kingdom Warwick Rebekah ESR f Edu-GLIA
United Kingdom Ledgerwood Craig ER m Edu-GLIA
Ireland Murphy Royal Ciaran ESR m Edu-GLIA
Germany Lebküchner Isabell ESR f Edu-GLIA
China Yang Xiaoguang ER m Edu-GLIA
Greece Argyriou Assimina ESR f Edu-GLIA
India Chinnapaiyan Srinivasan ESR m Edu-GLIA
Germany Jahn Hannah ESR f Edu-GLIA
Italy Dallacasagrande Valentina ESR f Edu-GLIA
Serbia Milosevic Milena ESR f Edu-GLIA
Estonia Kruusmaa Kristi ESR f Edu-GLIA
India Singh Priyanka ESR f Edu-GLIA
Czech Republic Svec David ESR m Edu-GLIA
China Bai  Xianshu ESR f Edu-GLIA
           
China Chen  Yun ESR f OpAL
Germany Wildenmann Ulrich ESR m OpAL
Greece Christaras Dimitrios ESR m OpAL
Greece Pennos Alexandros ESR m OpAL
India Venkataraman Abinaya Priya ESR f OpAL
Germany Winter Simon ESR m OpAL
India Radhakrishnan Aiswaryah ESR f OpAL
China Sun Mengchan ESR f OpAL
Turkey Sahin Onurcan ESR m OpAL
Iran Kamrani Ebrahim ESR m OpAL
Brasil Gallego Augusto ESR m OpAL
France Benard Yohann ER m OpAL
Iran Fathi Mohammad Taghi ER m OpAL
           
Republic of Korea Lee InSeon ESR f NeuroGut
Netherlands Kamphuis Jasper ESR m NeuroGut
  Barki Natasja ER f NeuroGut
Belgium Herregods Thomas ESR m NeuroGut
Italy Perna Eluisa ESR f NeuroGut
Germany Uhlig Friederike ESR f NeuroGut
Germany Polster Annikka ESR f NeuroGut
Serbia/Croatia Pribic Teodora ESR f NeuroGut
Denmark Juel Jacob ESR m NeuroGut
Ukraine Mazurak Nazar ER m NeuroGut